from €8,750
Hull length4.75 mFilter by hull length
Beam1.85 m
Draught0.60 m
Weight370 kgFilter by weight
Max. power60 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Terhi 480 TC is the twin-console version of the 480 with an open bow. The boat is certified for five people on board in CE design category C and is suitable for recreational boating, fishing and transport. The hull measures 4.75 metres by 1.85 metres with a draught of 60 centimetres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 4.75 m
- Length overall
- 4.75 m
- Beam
- 1.85 m
- Draught
- 0.60 m
- Weight
- 370 kg
- Max. persons
- 5
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 60 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Thanks to the open bow, there is plenty of space on board for passengers, equipment and luggage.
The recommended engine is a 60 hp petrol outboard engine with a long tail, fuelled from a separate tank.
The weight without the engine is 370 kilograms. Like the other Terhi models, the boat is unsinkable.
Similar boats
More console boats →Base price€13,399View at Terhi




