from €13,600,000
Hull length33.77 mFilter by hull length
Beam7.90 m
Draught6.05 m
Weight78,000 kgFilter by weight
Max. power425 hp
CE categoryA
About this boat
The Solaris 111RS is the yard’s flagship. At nearly thirty-four metres, it is the largest sailing yacht in the range and features a raised saloon and all-round windows. The boat measures 33.77 metres overall, with a waterline length of 32.16 metres and a beam of 7.90 metres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 33.77 m
- Length overall
- 33.77 m
- Beam
- 7.90 m
- Draught
- 6.05 m
- Weight
- 78,000 kg
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 425 hp
- Fuel tank
- 4,400 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- A
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The draught varies from 3.90 to 6.05 metres, which suggests an adjustable keel. The displacement is 78,000 kilograms.
The sail area is 645 square metres. The inboard engine delivers 425 hp. The fuel tank holds 4,400 litres and the water tank 1,700 litres, enough for long crossings without refuelling.
The boat is certified to CE design category A.




