Hull length4.79 mFilter by hull length
Beam1.96 m
Draught0.40 m
Weight470 kgFilter by weight
Max. power60 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Ockelbo B16AL is the smallest model in the Swedish brand’s current range Ockelbo. It is an open aluminium boat with a windscreen, designed for recreational use and fishing on inland and coastal waters.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 4.79 m
- Length overall
- 4.79 m
- Beam
- 1.96 m
- Draught
- 0.40 m
- Weight
- 470 kg
- Max. persons
- 5
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 60 hp
- Fuel tank
- 30 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- Aluminium
Full description
Show full description
The hull is 4.79 metres long, with an overall length of 5.18 metres and a beam of 1.96 metres. The deadrise is 22 degrees at the stern and 40 degrees at the bow, and the fuel tank has a capacity of 30 litres.
The boat is designed to accommodate an outboard engine of up to 60 hp and comes fitted with a Mercury F50 or F60 ELPT. The steering is mechanical.
Standard features include a self-draining cockpit, navigation lights, a swim ladder, an electric bilge pump, a 12V socket, a bow pulpit and storage space at the front and rear.
Similar boats
More console boats →Base price€33,000View at Ockelbo




