Hull length7.00 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.50 m
Draught0.70 m
Weight1,300 kgFilter by weight
Max. power272 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Marian EVO 700 is an electric wakesurf boat with optional ballast tanks and a wake shaper, controlled via a digital cockpit or app. Marian builds the boats by hand in Austria and tailors the colour, materials and equipment to the buyer’s specifications.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.00 m
- Length overall
- 7.00 m
- Beam
- 2.50 m
- Draught
- 0.70 m
- Weight
- 1,300 kg
- Max. persons
- 9
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 272 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The boat is 7.00 metres long and 2.50 metres wide. Its weight starts at around 1,300 kilograms, depending on the engine and batteries, and its draught is 0.70 metres.
The powertrain is fully electric, with a maximum power output of 200 kW in the specified versions. The battery pack is lithium (NMC), with a capacity of 126.8 kWh. According to the yard, the top speed is around 65 km/h.
The boat is certified to CE design category C for 9 people.
Similar boats
More sports boats →from €23,900
from €36,170
from €44,900
Base price€242,000View at Marian




