from €104,000
Hull length7.80 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.60 m
Draught0.65 m
Weight2,200 kgFilter by weight
Max. power38 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Cruiser 800 is the most expensive and most fully-equipped model from Langweerder Sloep. Unlike the power sloops, this is a cabin cruiser, designed to accommodate four people overnight and carry six people. The fibreglass hull measures 7.80 by 2.60 metres, with a draught of 0.65 metres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.80 m
- Length overall
- 7.80 m
- Beam
- 2.60 m
- Draught
- 0.65 m
- Air draft
- 1.55 m
- Weight
- 2,200 kg
- Max. persons
- 6
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 38 hp
- Fuel tank
- 75 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
There are two berths in the cabin and another two in the cockpit, suitable for two adults and two children. The superstructure brings the air draft to 1.55 metres, the highest in the range.
The powertrain consists of a fixed diesel engine with 3 or 4 cylinders and an output of 28 to 38 hp. The fuel tank holds 75 litres and the kerb weight is 2,200 kilograms.
Similar boats
More power sloops →from €105,900
from €99,250
from €55,900
Base price€95,500View at Langweerder Sloep




