Hull length17.41 mFilter by hull length
Beam5.20 m
Draught2.55 m
Weight20,170 kgFilter by weight
Max. power110 hp
CE categoryA
About this boat
An 18.28-metre offshore cruiser, designed by Philippe Briand with interiors by Winch Design, offering 19 possible cabin layouts.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 17.41 m
- Length overall
- 18.28 m
- Beam
- 5.20 m
- Draught
- 2.55 m
- Air draft
- 25.20 m
- Weight
- 20,170 kg
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 110 hp
- Fuel tank
- 318 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- A
- Hull material
- GRP
Accommodation
- Berths
- 6
Full description
Show full description
The Jeanneau Yachts 60 has a contemporary look and offers 19 possible layouts for the owner’s cabin, guest accommodation, galley and chart table. A longitudinal tender garage accommodates a 2.90-metre tender with a 15 hp engine, and there is an optional skipper’s cabin in the bow. Large windows in the hull provide plenty of light and views of the water and the sky.
Engines and power
YanmarType not knownDieselDieselThe builder names the brand, not the type.All Yanmar engines →
Want to know which engine the base price includes or what a different engine costs? The builder or a dealer will be happy to help.
Similar boats
More cruising yachts →Base price (indicative)€1,080,000View at Jeanneau




