from €6,995
Hull length4.62 mFilter by hull length
Beam1.87 m
Draught0.60 m
Weight255 kgFilter by weight
Max. power30 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Terhi Nordic 6020 C is the version of the Nordic featuring a steering console. The boat is certified for five people on board under CE design category C and is used as a shuttle boat, for crossings and for leisurely trips. The hull measures 4.62 metres by 1.87 metres, with a draught of 60 centimetres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 4.62 m
- Length overall
- 4.62 m
- Beam
- 1.87 m
- Draught
- 0.60 m
- Weight
- 255 kg
- Max. persons
- 5
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 30 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The console is fitted on board without obstructing the walkway, so that the open-plan layout is largely retained.
The recommended engine is a 30 hp petrol outboard engine with a long tail, fuelled from a separate tank.
The weight without the engine is 255 kilograms. The boat is built in Finland and has an unsinkable double-hulled construction.
Similar boats
More console boats →Base price€8,695View at Terhi




