from €8,750
Hull length4.75 mFilter by hull length
Beam1.85 m
Draught0.60 m
Weight440 kgFilter by weight
Max. power60 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Terhi 480 Cabin is the cabin version of the 480 and offers protection from wind and rain. The boat is certified for five people on board in CE design category C. The hull measures 4.75 metres by 1.85 metres, with a draught of 60 centimetres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 4.75 m
- Length overall
- 4.75 m
- Beam
- 1.85 m
- Draught
- 0.60 m
- Weight
- 440 kg
- Max. persons
- 5
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 60 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The cabin acts as a fixed superstructure with a large sunroof in the canopy, ensuring that the boat remains usable even in hot weather.
The recommended engine is a petrol outboard engine with a power output of 40 to 60 hp and a long tail. The boat is operated with a separate fuel tank.
The weight without the engine is 440 kilograms, the highest in the 480 series. As with the other models, the hull is unsinkable.
Similar boats
More sports boats →Base price€19,599View at Terhi




