from €104,000
Hull length7.80 mFilter by hull length
Beam3.13 m
Draught0.60 m
Weight2,080 kgFilter by weight
Max. power300 hp
CE categoryB
About this boat
The GT7 is the smallest model produced by the Greek yard Technohull. It is a 7.8-metre-long inflatable boat with a rigid fibreglass hull, built for high-speed cruising on open water. Its beam of 3.13 metres is particularly striking, which is unusually wide for a boat of this length.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.80 m
- Length overall
- 7.80 m
- Beam
- 3.13 m
- Draught
- 0.60 m
- Weight
- 2,080 kg
- Max. persons
- 8
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 300 hp
- Fuel tank
- 400 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- B
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
This provides plenty of deck space and keeps the boat stable even at high speeds. The hull is a deep V with ventilated steps.
The boat is powered by a single 300 hp outboard engine or two 150 hp engines. The fuel tank holds 400 litres, and the water tank 50 litres. The kerb weight is approximately 2,080 kilos.
Technohull certifies the GT7 in CE design category B with a capacity of eight people on board.
Similar boats
More ribs →from €105,900
from €99,250
from €55,900




