Hull length7.05 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.40 m
Weight1,450 kgFilter by weight
Max. power250 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Seahawk Cabin is Silver’s answer to the demand for a cabin model. The boat is certified for eight people in CE design category C and offers sheltered seating as well as the option to stay overnight on board. The hull measures 7.05 metres by 2.40 metres, with a bilge angle of 20 degrees.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.05 m
- Length overall
- 7.05 m
- Beam
- 2.40 m
- Weight
- 1,450 kg
- Max. persons
- 8
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 250 hp
- Fuel tank
- 220 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- Aluminium
Full description
Show full description
The cabin is spacious enough to walk around in and has tinted side windows. The maximum load capacity is 845 kilograms.
The boat is powered by a petrol outboard engine with an output of 150 to 250 hp, with a recommended maximum engine weight of 290 kilograms. The fixed fuel tank holds 220 litres.
It weighs approximately 1,450 kilograms without the engine, which is almost 200 kilograms more than the open-Seahawk BRX model.
Similar boats
More sports cruisers →from €39,950
from €52,950
from €57,000
from €70,900
Base price€84,000View at Silver Boats




