Hull length7.05 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.40 m
Weight1,260 kgFilter by weight
Max. power200 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Seahawk BRX is a spacious open boat from the aluminium X-line, designed for day trips and cruising on open water. The boat is certified for eight people in CE design category C. The hull is 7.05 metres long and 2.40 metres wide, with a bilge angle of 20 degrees.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.05 m
- Length overall
- 7.05 m
- Beam
- 2.40 m
- Weight
- 1,260 kg
- Max. persons
- 8
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 200 hp
- Fuel tank
- 220 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- Aluminium
Full description
Show full description
The maximum load capacity is 845 kilograms. The steering console is made of fibreglass, and the handrails are made of 30-millimetre aluminium tubing.
The propulsion system consists of a petrol outboard engine with an output of 150 to 200 hp, with a recommended maximum engine weight of 290 kilograms. The fixed fuel tank holds 220 litres.
It weighs approximately 1,260 kilograms without the engine. The open sections are self-draining.
Similar boats
More sports boats →from €39,950
from €52,950
from €57,000
from €84,000
Base price€70,900View at Silver Boats




