Hull length7.10 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.80 m
Draught0.70 m
Weight700 kgFilter by weight
Max. power250 hp
CE categoryB
About this boat
The Cayman 23.0 Sport Touring is the touring version of Ranieri’s 23-foot inflatable boat. The overall hull length is 7.10 metres and the boat is certified to carry sixteen people.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.10 m
- Length overall
- 7.10 m
- Beam
- 2.80 m
- Draught
- 0.70 m
- Weight
- 700 kg
- Max. persons
- 16
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 250 hp
- Fuel tank
- 205 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- B
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Compared to the Sport model, the deck is designed for longer trips, with more seating around the console and extra shelter behind the windscreen. The tubes are divided into five air chambers and the fibreglass hull is 2.80 metres wide.
The boat is powered by a single outboard engine with an output of between 100 and 250 hp. The 205-litre fuel tank provides sufficient range for a day’s boating; a 45-litre water tank is optional.
Ranieri certifies the model to CE design category B. The stated weight of 700 kilos refers to the bare boat without an engine.
Similar boats
More ribs →Base price€52,500View at Ranieri International




