from €46,000
Hull length6.16 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.48 m
Draught0.40 m
Weight690 kgFilter by weight
Max. power60 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Oud Huijzer 616 is the compact tender in the range and, at 6.16 metres long and 2.48 metres wide, handles well both on open water and on narrower waterways.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 6.16 m
- Length overall
- 6.16 m
- Beam
- 2.48 m
- Draught
- 0.40 m
- Air draft
- 1.20 m
- Weight
- 690 kg
- Max. persons
- 6
Engine
- Max. power
- 60 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Thanks to the low clearance height of around 1.20 metres and a draught of just 0.40 metres, you can get almost anywhere.
The boat is made of fibreglass and is certified for CE design category C, with room for 6 people. The 616 is powered by an outboard engine of up to 60 hp, which is housed in its own enclosure to ensure a quiet environment on board.
Similar boats
More tender sloops →from €57,900
from €28,000
from €29,000
Base price€21,995View at Oud Huijzer




