from €152,937
Hull length8.00 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.55 m
Draught0.50 m
Weight1,650 kgFilter by weight
Max. power400 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Maxima 800 Sport is an 8-metre console boat that combines comfort, luxury and impressive handling. A walk-through from the cockpit to the swim platform and the spacious round seating area in the bow offer plenty of freedom of movement.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 8.00 m
- Beam
- 2.55 m
- Draught
- 0.50 m
- Air draft
- 1.60 m
- Weight
- 1,650 kg
- Max. persons
- 10
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 400 hp
- Number of engines
- 2
- Max. power per engine
- 200 hp
- Fuel tank
- 270 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Behind the captain’s seat, there is space for refrigeration and cooking appliances, and the spacious console also offers the option of spending the night there.
Similar boats
More console boats →Base price€49,950View at Maxima




