from €4,320,000
Hull length21.00 mFilter by hull length
Beam5.84 m
Draught1.40 m
Max. power2,000 hp
CE categoryA
About this boat
From concept to reality: the Grand Banks 62 is a powerhouse on the water that you really must see. The vessel has been designed and built to maximise comfort and efficiency, without compromising on luxury.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 21.00 m
- Length overall
- 21.00 m
- Beam
- 5.84 m
- Draught
- 1.40 m
- Max. persons
- 8
Engine
- Max. power
- 2,000 hp
- Fuel tank
- 5,800 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- A
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Thanks to the GB62’s extra interior volume, there is space for a larger guest cabin on the starboard side, featuring a double bed running athwartships and a single bed, as well as a utility room with the standard washing machine and tumble dryer.
Available in Flybridge and Skylounge versions with customisable layouts featuring three or four cabins and various galley configurations.




