from €172,340
Hull length9.50 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.90 m
Draught0.50 m
Weight4,500 kgFilter by weight
Max. power900 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The ZX 30 is a 9.5-metre aluminium console boat and the model with which Futuro Boats has extended the ZX series into a larger size. The hull is 2.9 metres wide and made of seaworthy aluminium.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 9.50 m
- Length overall
- 9.50 m
- Beam
- 2.90 m
- Draught
- 0.50 m
- Weight
- 4,500 kg
- Max. persons
- 10
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 900 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- Aluminium
Full description
Show full description
The layout follows the familiar ZX design, featuring a central console, a large seating area and plenty of open deck space, but on a scale befitting a boat of almost ten metres.
The propulsion system consists of two outboard engines, each with a power output of between 200 and 450 hp, giving a combined maximum of 900 hp. The kerb weight is 4,500 kilos.
Futuro has certified the ZX 30 in CE design category C, with a capacity of ten passengers.
Similar boats
More sports boats →Base price€375,000View at Futuro Boats




