from €145,700
Hull length7.72 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.50 m
Draught0.30 m
Weight2,000 kgFilter by weight
Max. power200 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The ZX 25 AB is the outboard version of the 7.72-metre-long ZX 25 from Futuro Boats. The hull is made of seaworthy aluminium and is 2.5 metres wide. Futuro has designed this model for families and group day trips.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 7.72 m
- Length overall
- 7.72 m
- Beam
- 2.50 m
- Draught
- 0.30 m
- Weight
- 2,000 kg
- Max. persons
- 10
Engine
- Max. power
- 200 hp
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- Aluminium
Full description
Show full description
It can accommodate ten people and there is a separate toilet on board, which is not always the case with an open day boat of this size.
The propulsion system consists of an outboard engine with a maximum power output of 200 hp. The kerb weight is two thousand kilograms and the draught is thirty centimetres.
Futuro has certified the ZX 25 AB in CE design category C, with a capacity of ten passengers.
Similar boats
More sports boats →from €78,900
from €110,000
from €60,900
Base price€85,350View at Futuro Boats




