from €44,900
Hull length6.33 mFilter by hull length
Beam2.31 m
Draught0.40 m
Weight1,000 kgFilter by weight
Max. power150 hp
CE categoryC
About this boat
The Finnmaster S6 is the yard’s larger console boat. The model shares its hull with the R6 and the T6 but features an open, practical layout with no forward cockpit seating behind a wraparound windscreen.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 6.33 m
- Length overall
- 6.33 m
- Beam
- 2.31 m
- Draught
- 0.40 m
- Weight
- 1,000 kg
- Max. persons
- 7
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 150 hp
- Fuel tank
- 132 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- C
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The boat measures 6.33 metres in length by 2.31 metres in beam and has a draught of 0.40 metres, with a weight of 1,000 kilograms. The aft bilge angle is 18 degrees. The aft sun deck can be configured in a variety of ways.
The yard states that the maximum engine power is 150 hp.
The fuel tank holds 132 litres. There are no berths; the boat is designed as a day boat, with easy access via the aft deck.
The boat is certified to CE design category C for a maximum of 7 people on board.
Similar boats
More console boats →from €46,500
from €30,850
Base price€37,900View at Finnmaster




