Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Melges · Boat archive

40 – generation 2016–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 2016–
Hull length11.99 m
Beam3.53 m
Draught3.20 m
Weight3,250 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Hull length
11.99 m
Length overall
12.01 m
Beam
3.53 m
Draught
3.20 m
Weight
3,250 kg
Years built
2016–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →