This model is no longer built.
Melges · Boat archive
40 – generation 2016–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 2016–
Hull length11.99 m
Beam3.53 m
Draught3.20 m
Weight3,250 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 11.99 m
- Length overall
- 12.01 m
- Beam
- 3.53 m
- Draught
- 3.20 m
- Weight
- 3,250 kg
- Years built
- 2016–