Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Jeanneau · Boat archive

Rush – generation 1979–1984

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1979–1984
Beam3.17 m
Draught1.74 m
Weight3,200 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
9.57 m
Beam
3.17 m
Draught
1.74 m
Air draft
14.39 m
Weight
3,200 kg
Years built
1979–1984

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →