This model is no longer built.
Beneteau · Boat archive
25 Platu – generation 1997–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1997–
Beam2.59 m
Draught1.58 m
Weight1,250 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.49 m
- Beam
- 2.59 m
- Draught
- 1.58 m
- Weight
- 1,250 kg
- Years built
- 1997–