from €358,000
Hull length9.80 mFilter by hull length
Beam3.33 m
Draught0.90 m
Weight4,200 kgFilter by weight
Max. power42 hp
About this boat
The Wester-Engh 1000 Cabin is the larger version of the 800 Cabin pointed-bow model and the yard’s largest model. The boat offers more interior space and therefore greater comfort. The hull is 9.80 metres long and 3.33 metres wide, with a draught of 0.90 metres.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 9.80 m
- Length overall
- 9.80 m
- Beam
- 3.33 m
- Draught
- 0.90 m
- Air draft
- 1.55 m
- Weight
- 4,200 kg
Engine
- Max. power
- 42 hp
Hull and construction
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
The air draft is 1.55 metres and is variable. The weight is around 4,200 kilograms, depending on the model.
The boat tapers towards the bow. The layout is similar to that of the 800 Cabin, with more space beneath the superstructure.
The standard engine is a 42 hp three-cylinder Vetus with a propeller shaft.
Engines and power
Want to know what the boat costs with one of these engines? The builder or a dealer will be happy to help.





