Hull length19.77 mFilter by hull length
Beam9.87 m
Draught1.65 m
Weight35,200 kgFilter by weight
Max. power300 hp
CE categoryA
About this boat
The largest sailing yacht in the current Lagoon range: 19.77 metres, with a spacious aft cockpit and folding terraces providing access to the water.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 19.77 m
- Length overall
- 18.27 m
- Beam
- 9.87 m
- Draught
- 1.65 m
- Air draft
- 30.00 m
- Weight
- 35,200 kg
- Max. persons
- 20
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 300 hp
- Number of engines
- 2
- Max. power per engine
- 150 hp
- Fuel tank
- 1,300 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- A
- Hull material
- GRP
Accommodation
- Berths
- 8
Full description
Show full description
The Lagoon 60 welcomes you on board via wide steps leading to an aft cockpit offering plenty of space to move around, with folding terraces providing access to the water. A large foredeck and a modular saloon flooded with natural light complete the picture.
Measuring 19.77 metres in length, 9.87 metres in beam and with a draught of 1.65 metres, the 60 has between 4 and 5 cabins, depending on the layout. Two engines, each producing 150 hp, provide propulsion.
Engines and power
Want to know which engine the base price includes or what a different engine costs? The builder or a dealer will be happy to help.
Similar boats
More multihulls →Base price€3,600,000View at Lagoon





