from €2,233,050
Hull length16.98 mFilter by hull length
Beam8.80 m
Draught1.85 m
Weight27,700 kgFilter by weight
Max. power110 hp
CE categoryA
About this boat
The FP55 is Fountaine Pajot’s first flybridge cruising catamaran, offering plenty of living space and smooth sailing performance. The boat, which is almost 17 metres long, features up to six identical double cabins, including two full-size suites – one in each hull – for privacy and comfort.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 16.98 m
- Beam
- 8.80 m
- Draught
- 1.85 m
- Air draft
- 26.73 m
- Weight
- 27,700 kg
- Max. persons
- 13
Engine and power
- Max. power
- 110 hp
- Fuel tank
- 1,220 l
Hull and construction
- CE category
- A
- Hull material
- GRP
Full description
Show full description
Separate living areas at the front and rear of the cockpit and on the spacious flybridge, with direct access to the foredeck. All versions feature two fully separate crew cabins, each with its own bathroom.
6,300 W of integrated solar power enables air conditioning and quiet coastal cruising without the need for a generator.
Similar boats
More multihulls →from €1,372,382
from €3,182,000
Base price (indicative)€1,615,500View at Fountaine Pajot




