Hull length13.72 mFilter by hull length
Beam4.15 m
Draught0.76 m
About this boat
The 44 Flybridge is the smallest flybridge model listed by Astondoa on its website. It is a motor yacht with a helm on the upper deck alongside the usual inboard helm, designed for families undertaking longer coastal cruises.
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Hull length
- 13.72 m
- Length overall
- 13.72 m
- Beam
- 4.15 m
- Draught
- 0.76 m
Engine
- Fuel tank
- 999 l
Hull and construction
- Hull material
- GRP
Accommodation
- Berths
- 8
Full description
Show full description
The yard describes the flybridge series as a range offering extensive customisation options, optimised interior space and large hull windows. The hulls are constructed using fibreglass and Kevlar infusion, which, according to Astondoa, reduces weight.
Anyone considering this model should request the specifications directly from the yard or a dealer.
Engines and power
Volvo PentaType not knownDiesel · inboardDiesel · inboardThe builder names the brand, not the type.All Volvo Penta engines →
Want to know what the boat costs with one of these engines? The builder or a dealer will be happy to help.
Similar boats
More motor yachts →from €1,162,000
from €957,000
from €974,000
from €1,559,900




