Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Yamaha Boats · Boat archive

26 – generation 1979–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1979–
Beam2.80 m
Draught1.55 m
Weight1,970 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
7.98 m
Beam
2.80 m
Draught
1.55 m
Air draft
11.29 m
Weight
1,970 kg
Years built
1979–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →