Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
X-Yachts · Boat archive

X-562 – generation 1999–2004

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1999–2004
Hull length16.98 m
Beam4.84 m
Draught2.85 m
Weight19,500 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Hull length
16.98 m
Length overall
17.23 m
Beam
4.84 m
Draught
2.85 m
Weight
19,500 kg
Years built
1999–2004

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →