Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Wiggers Custom Yachts · Boat archive

Lager 40 – generation 1984–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1984–
Beam3.86 m
Draught2.18 m
Weight5,579 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.09 m
Beam
3.86 m
Draught
2.18 m
Weight
5,579 kg
Years built
1984–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →