This model is no longer built.
Tillotson-Pearson · Boat archive
Freedom 42 – generation 1987–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1987–
Beam4.09 m
Draught1.83 m
Weight10,886 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.80 m
- Beam
- 4.09 m
- Draught
- 1.83 m
- Weight
- 10,886 kg
- Years built
- 1987–