Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Tillotson-Pearson · Boat archive

Freedom 42 – generation 1987–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1987–
Beam4.09 m
Draught1.83 m
Weight10,886 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.80 m
Beam
4.09 m
Draught
1.83 m
Weight
10,886 kg
Years built
1987–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →