This model is no longer built.
Tillotson-Pearson · Boat archive
Freedom 40/40 – generation 1993–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1993–
Beam4.11 m
Draught2.06 m
Weight10,756 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.32 m
- Beam
- 4.11 m
- Draught
- 2.06 m
- Air draft
- 18.59 m
- Weight
- 10,756 kg
- Years built
- 1993–