Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Tillotson-Pearson · Boat archive

Freedom 40/40 – generation 1993–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1993–
Beam4.11 m
Draught2.06 m
Weight10,756 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.32 m
Beam
4.11 m
Draught
2.06 m
Air draft
18.59 m
Weight
10,756 kg
Years built
1993–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →