This model is no longer built.
Tillotson-Pearson · Boat archive
Freedom 30 – generation 1986–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1986–
Beam3.28 m
Draught1.68 m
Weight3,475 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 9.13 m
- Beam
- 3.28 m
- Draught
- 1.68 m
- Weight
- 3,475 kg
- Years built
- 1986–