This model is no longer built.
Pearson Yachts · Boat archive
422 – generation 1982–1987
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1982–1987
Beam3.96 m
Draught1.60 m
Weight9,979 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.85 m
- Beam
- 3.96 m
- Draught
- 1.60 m
- Air draft
- 15.80 m
- Weight
- 9,979 kg
- Years built
- 1982–1987