Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Pearson Yachts · Boat archive

422 – generation 1982–1987

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1982–1987
Beam3.96 m
Draught1.60 m
Weight9,979 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.85 m
Beam
3.96 m
Draught
1.60 m
Air draft
15.80 m
Weight
9,979 kg
Years built
1982–1987

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →