This model is no longer built.
Pearson Yachts · Boat archive
26 One Design – generation 1978–1983
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1978–1983
Beam2.64 m
Draught1.22 m
Weight2,359 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.98 m
- Beam
- 2.64 m
- Draught
- 1.22 m
- Air draft
- 10.72 m
- Weight
- 2,359 kg
- Years built
- 1978–1983