Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Nautor Swan · Boat archive

New York Yacht Club 48 S&S – generation 1976–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1976–
Beam4.19 m
Draught2.44 m
Weight15,604 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
14.58 m
Beam
4.19 m
Draught
2.44 m
Weight
15,604 kg
Years built
1976–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →