Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Najad · Boat archive

400/405 – generation 2003–2009

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 2003–2009
Beam3.85 m
Draught2.00 m
Weight12,200 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.20 m
Beam
3.85 m
Draught
2.00 m
Air draft
17.25 m
Weight
12,200 kg
Years built
2003–2009

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →