This model is no longer built.
Morgan Yachts · Boat archive
Out Island 41 – generation 1971–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1971–
Beam4.21 m
Draught1.27 m
Weight12,247 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.57 m
- Beam
- 4.21 m
- Draught
- 1.27 m
- Air draft
- 16.15 m
- Weight
- 12,247 kg
- Years built
- 1971–