Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Morgan Yachts · Boat archive

Out Island 41 – generation 1971–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1971–
Beam4.21 m
Draught1.27 m
Weight12,247 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.57 m
Beam
4.21 m
Draught
1.27 m
Air draft
16.15 m
Weight
12,247 kg
Years built
1971–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →