Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Moody · Boat archive

39 – generation 1975–1978

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1975–1978
Beam4.11 m
Draught1.82 m
Weight8,200 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
11.76 m
Beam
4.11 m
Draught
1.82 m
Weight
8,200 kg
Years built
1975–1978

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →