Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Monterey · Boat archive

197 FS – generation 2013–

Sports boatsOut of production · 2013–
Hull length6.00 m
Beam2.56 m
Draught0.73 m
Weight1,270 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Hull length
6.00 m
Length overall
6.00 m
Beam
2.56 m
Draught
0.73 m
Weight
1,270 kg
Years built
2013–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →