Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Mariner Yacht Company · Boat archive

28 – generation 1978–1982

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1978–1982
Beam2.87 m
Draught1.35 m
Weight3,379 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
8.59 m
Beam
2.87 m
Draught
1.35 m
Weight
3,379 kg
Years built
1978–1982

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →