This model is no longer built.
Mariner Yacht Company · Boat archive
28 – generation 1978–1982
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1978–1982
Beam2.87 m
Draught1.35 m
Weight3,379 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 8.59 m
- Beam
- 2.87 m
- Draught
- 1.35 m
- Weight
- 3,379 kg
- Years built
- 1978–1982