Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Marieholm · Boat archive

International Folkboat – generation 1967–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1967–
Beam2.25 m
Draught1.21 m
Weight2,150 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
7.85 m
Beam
2.25 m
Draught
1.21 m
Air draft
11.50 m
Weight
2,150 kg
Years built
1967–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →