This model is no longer built.
Marieholm · Boat archive
International Folkboat – generation 1967–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1967–
Beam2.25 m
Draught1.21 m
Weight2,150 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.85 m
- Beam
- 2.25 m
- Draught
- 1.21 m
- Air draft
- 11.50 m
- Weight
- 2,150 kg
- Years built
- 1967–