This model is no longer built.
Johnson Boat Works · Boat archive
Impulse 26 – generation 1984–1987
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1984–1987
Beam2.57 m
Draught1.40 m
Weight1,247 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.92 m
- Beam
- 2.57 m
- Draught
- 1.40 m
- Weight
- 1,247 kg
- Years built
- 1984–1987