This model is no longer built.
Jensen Marine · Boat archive
Cal 40 – generation 1963–1971
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1963–1971
Beam3.35 m
Draught1.70 m
Weight6,804 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 11.99 m
- Beam
- 3.35 m
- Draught
- 1.70 m
- Weight
- 6,804 kg
- Years built
- 1963–1971