Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Jensen Marine · Boat archive

Cal 40 – generation 1963–1971

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1963–1971
Beam3.35 m
Draught1.70 m
Weight6,804 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
11.99 m
Beam
3.35 m
Draught
1.70 m
Weight
6,804 kg
Years built
1963–1971

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →