Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Jeanneau · Boat archive

Sun Odyssey 40 – generation 1998–2004

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1998–2004
Beam3.95 m
Draught1.95 m
Weight7,170 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.20 m
Beam
3.95 m
Draught
1.95 m
Weight
7,170 kg
Years built
1998–2004

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →