This model is no longer built.
Jeanneau · Boat archive
Sun Odyssey 40 – generation 1998–2004
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1998–2004
Beam3.95 m
Draught1.95 m
Weight7,170 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 12.20 m
- Beam
- 3.95 m
- Draught
- 1.95 m
- Weight
- 7,170 kg
- Years built
- 1998–2004