Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Hunter Marine · Boat archive

430 – generation 1995–2000

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1995–2000
Beam4.27 m
Draught1.50 m
Weight10,795 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.95 m
Beam
4.27 m
Draught
1.50 m
Air draft
19.03 m
Weight
10,795 kg
Years built
1995–2000

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →