This model is no longer built.
Contest Yachts · Boat archive
25-2 (1974) – generation 1974–1980
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1974–1980
Beam2.51 m
Draught1.24 m
Weight2,350 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.52 m
- Beam
- 2.51 m
- Draught
- 1.24 m
- Weight
- 2,350 kg
- Years built
- 1974–1980