Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Contest Yachts · Boat archive

25-2 (1974) – generation 1974–1980

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1974–1980
Beam2.51 m
Draught1.24 m
Weight2,350 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
7.52 m
Beam
2.51 m
Draught
1.24 m
Weight
2,350 kg
Years built
1974–1980

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →