Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Cheoy Lee · Boat archive

Offshore 40 – generation 1964–1976

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1964–1976
Beam3.28 m
Draught1.83 m
Weight9,398 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
12.12 m
Beam
3.28 m
Draught
1.83 m
Weight
9,398 kg
Years built
1964–1976

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →