Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Catana · Boat archive

53 – generation 2013–2019

MultihullsOut of production · 2013–2019
Hull length16.15 m
Beam8.65 m
Draught3.60 m
Weight14,000 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Hull length
16.15 m
Length overall
16.18 m
Beam
8.65 m
Draught
3.60 m
Weight
14,000 kg
Years built
2013–2019

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →