Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Catana · Boat archive

521 – generation 1999–2003

MultihullsOut of production · 1999–2003
Beam8.60 m
Draught2.40 m
Weight12,000 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
15.85 m
Beam
8.60 m
Draught
2.40 m
Air draft
24.81 m
Weight
12,000 kg
Years built
1999–2003

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →