This model is no longer built.
Catana · Boat archive
521 – generation 1999–2003
MultihullsOut of production · 1999–2003
Beam8.60 m
Draught2.40 m
Weight12,000 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 15.85 m
- Beam
- 8.60 m
- Draught
- 2.40 m
- Air draft
- 24.81 m
- Weight
- 12,000 kg
- Years built
- 1999–2003