Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Capital Yachts · Boat archive

Newport 27 – generation 1974–

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1974–
Beam2.79 m
Draught1.30 m
Weight2,722 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
8.23 m
Beam
2.79 m
Draught
1.30 m
Weight
2,722 kg
Years built
1974–

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →