This model is no longer built.
Capital Yachts · Boat archive
Newport 27 – generation 1974–
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1974–
Beam2.79 m
Draught1.30 m
Weight2,722 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 8.23 m
- Beam
- 2.79 m
- Draught
- 1.30 m
- Weight
- 2,722 kg
- Years built
- 1974–