Skip to content
Water&WindIndependent
since 2019
This model is no longer built.
Cape Dory Yachts · Boat archive

25D – generation 1981–1985

Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1981–1985
Beam2.44 m
Draught1.07 m
Weight2,322 kg

Specifications

Dimensions and weight
Length overall
7.62 m
Beam
2.44 m
Draught
1.07 m
Weight
2,322 kg
Years built
1981–1985

Other models in this class at the time

More in the boat archive →