This model is no longer built.
Cape Dory Yachts · Boat archive
25D – generation 1981–1985
Cruising yachtsOut of production · 1981–1985
Beam2.44 m
Draught1.07 m
Weight2,322 kg
Specifications
Dimensions and weight
- Length overall
- 7.62 m
- Beam
- 2.44 m
- Draught
- 1.07 m
- Weight
- 2,322 kg
- Years built
- 1981–1985